Telangana Govt Jobs Telegram Group Links

Telangana Govt Jobs 2021-56979 Vacancies in Telangana State-Upcoming Govt Jobs

Telangana Government Jobs 2021-Police, Revenue Dept, Forest Dept, Health Dept Jobs

Telangana Latest Govt Jobs Information: The Finance Ministry has announced the available government job vacancies are in the state of Telangana. A total of 56,979 Direct Recruitment (DR) posts are likely to be filled, including 44,022 in various government departments, Grant-in-Aid under the respective departments and 12,957 in other departments. The report to this effect was submitted to the Telangana Cabinet on July 14.

18000 SGT Posts in Telangana Govt Schools is not mentioned

According to the report, most of the posts in the police department are vacant, while at least four out of four posts are vacant in the information department. Thus, the details of a total of 28 departments were submitted to the Cabinet, showing less than 100 vacancies in 8 government departments. Although the number of posts in welfare gurukulams is shown, the report does not mention the nearly 18,000 vacant posts in public schools.

21507 DSP, SI, Constable, Fireman, SPF Constable Jobs in Telangana:

Finance Ministry has said that there is a possibility of filling 21,507 DR posts in the police department. Of these, 88 DSP (Civil), 368 SI (Civil) and 19,251 constable posts are likely to be filled. It also explained that 515 firemen, 380 SPF constables and 174 assistant public prosecutor posts were vacant.

7701 Vacancies in Telangana Gurukulam Schools:

Finance ministry officials said 7,701 posts were likely to be filled in welfare gurukulams. Of these, 3,400 posts were shown under Mahatma Jyotibapule Gurukul Society, 1,784 in SC Garukula Society, 1,124 in ST Gurukuls and 1,393 in Minority Gurukuls.

5654 vacancies in Telangana Health Dept-Govt College 1962 Lecturer Jobs:

As far as the medical department is concerned, 3,353 staff nurses, 1,216 ANMs and 1,085 assistant professor posts are likely to be filled. There are 1,062 degree lecturers and up to 900 junior lecturer posts in higher education, according to the Finance Ministry. As far as the Revenue Department is concerned, the posts of 305 Excise Constables, 59 ACTVs, 48 ​​CTVs, 169 Junior Assistants (Tax Department), 210 Deputy Surveyors, 50 Draftsmen, 42 Deputy Collectors and 95 Naib Tahsildars are vacant. 894 Junior Panchayat Secretaries, 121 MPDVs and 195 Assistant Executive Engineers are likely to be recruited under the Panchayati Raj Department. There are 721 Assistant Executive Engineers, 221 Junior Technical Officers, 184 Assistant Engineer posts and 856 Forest Beat Officer posts vacant in the Irrigation Department.

655 vacancies in Animal Husbandry Dept and 181 Anganwadi Supervisor jobs in Telangana

 There are 181 vacancies for Anganwadi Supervisors under Grade-1 and 433 vacancies under Grade-2 in the Department of Women and Child Welfare. According to the Finance Ministry, 200 agricultural extension officers in the agriculture department, 244 veterinary assistant surgeons in the veterinary department, 103 veterinary assistants and 108 assistant motor vehicle inspectors in the transport department are likely to be replaced.

Department wise Govt Jobs Vacancies in Telangana State:

Department       Vacancy detailsIn other organizationsTotal
Home2150721507
Medical, Health8942110610048
Higher education260512203825
BC welfare13134073538
SC development17117961967
Tribal welfare56711331700
Revenue1407341441
Minority welfare4413931437
Panchayati Raj‌13911391
Secondary education2713571384
Irrigation Dept12221222
Municipal4856631148
Forest, environment1061351096
Labor, employment980980
Financial838838
Women’s welfare800800
Agriculture371371742
Animal husbandry360268628
Transportation492492
Industries162130292
General administration220220
Tourism492069
Planning6565
Civil supplies4848
Legislature3838
Electricity132033
Justice2626
Department of Information44
Total44,02212,95756,979

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *